Person Details

Birthday: 1977-03-08 05:15:21

Aliases: Reagan Jae Pasternak

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage: http://reaganpasternak.com

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Reagan Pasternak is a Canadian stage, film and television actress and singer, best known for her leading role in the critically acclaimed dramedy series Being Erica. She has been nominated for multiple Gemini Awards and has won numerous awards and scholarships for her music.

Most Famous Work

Heartland
Average
8

Heartland

(2007) Eden
Wynonna Earp
Average
8

Wynonna Earp

(2016) Naomi Hycha
Earth: Final Conflict
Average
7

Earth: Final Conflict

(1997) Belle Hartley
Private Eyes
Average
7

Private Eyes

(2016) Wendy Meisner
Good Trouble
Average
8

Good Trouble

(2019) Bonnie
Mutant X
Average
7

Mutant X

(2001) Toni Quintana
Breach
Average
7

Breach

(2007) Beautiful Reporter
Ten Days in the Valley
Average
6

Ten Days in the Valley

(2017) Cathy

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Bonnie
2018 Julia
Karen Andrews
2017 Cathy
2016 Wendy Meisner
Naomi Hycha
2015 Donna
2014 Stacey
2009 Patty
Julianne Giacomelli
2008 Kristy Easterbrook
Fay Green
2007 Eden
Luanne
Allison Carlson
Amber
Beautiful Reporter
N/A
2006 Jill
2005 Sydney
2004 Natalie Klein
2002 Veronica Dotwebb
Jean Boyajian
N/A
Lucy Blackwell
2001 Toni Quintana
N/A
N/A
2000 N/A
N/A
Amber
1999 Miami Tan Attendant
N/A
1997 Belle Hartley
1996 N/A
1994 Waitress
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment