Person Details

Birthday: 1967-07-20 11:47:07

Aliases: Reed Edward Diamond

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 23


Most Famous Work

Biography

Reed Diamond (born July 20, 1967) is an American actor. He is best known for the role on Homicide: Life on the Street and Dollhouse. He also appeared on The Shield.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) FBI Special Agent Hayes Flynn
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Raymond "Ray" Haffner
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Daniel Whitehall
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Christopher Baylor
13 Reasons Why
Average
8

13 Reasons Why

(2017) Hansen Foundry
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Cameron Talbot
Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Major Bryce Ferguson
The Purge
Average
7

The Purge

(2018) Albert Stanton

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Mike
2018 Albert Stanton
Colonel Stallings
2017 Hansen Foundry
Peter
Brother Miller
2016 John Forstell
2015 Henry Blomfeld
Harold Balinger
2013 Daniel Whitehall
2012 Sergeant Wheatley
Don Pedro
2011 Mark Shapiro
Damien Karp
2010 Barnes (voice)
2009 Cole Edwards
Chad Billmeyer
Cameron Talbot
N/A
2008 Raymond "Ray" Haffner
2007 Jack Vasser
Paul
Voice of Harvey
N/A
2006 N/A
N/A
N/A
Man
2005 Ralph
N/A
N/A
John Aaron
Hayes Flynn
FBI Special Agent Hayes Flynn
N/A
2004 Algernon (uncredited)
2003 Duty Officer
N/A
Officer
2002 Eric Hayes
N/A
le petit-ami de Rachel
FBI Agent Stone
Doug Clifson
2001 Andrew Farmer
Gordon Kimball
Phil
Skip Naughton
2000 N/A
Harvey
N/A
Mike Kaputo
Mike Kellerman
1999 N/A
N/A
Stuart Collins
1997 Eddie Brannigan Jr.
Major Bryce Ferguson
1996 Harry Winslow
1995 Clay Devereaux
Bob
Thomas Rafferty
1994 Coast Guard Chief
1993 Charlie
N/A
Mike Kellerman
N/A
1992 Emil
1991 Leslie Harmon
1990 Christopher Baylor
Virgil Hoogesteger
1977 N/A
1972 N/A
N/A
1971 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment