Person Details

Birthday: 1972-03-23 19:40:57

Aliases: Reginald Lucien Frank Roger Watt , Регги Уоттс

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Homepage: http://reggiewatts.com/

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Average
7

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

(2019) Landonis Balthazar Calrissian Disguise (voice)
Creative Control
Average
5

Creative Control

(2016) Reggie Watts
Conan O'Brien Can't Stop
Average
7
Thanksgiving
Average
4

Thanksgiving

(2014) Timothy
Snowy Bing Bongs Across the North Star Combat Zone
Average
5
Legend - With Reggie Watts
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Chancellor (voice)
Himself
N/A
Himself
2019 Landonis Balthazar Calrissian Disguise (voice)
Himself
N/A
2018 Himself
Himself - Taskmaster
Carl (voice)
2017 Ron
Vinny (voice)
Himself - Guest Bailiff
2016 N/A
Himself
Himself
Assaf (voice)
Graelgdogh / Quinzelplip / Goblock
Reggie Watts
2015 Himself
Tone Hangers
Dr. Harry Clark
Himself - Bandleader
N/A
2014 N/A
Timothy
Reggie Watts
2013 Himself
N/A
2012 Himself - Co-host
Himself
Himself
Himself
Himself
2011 Self
Himself
2010 Himself
2009 Himself
2008 Mutantzoid Underling in Bar
2007 N/A
- All Voices
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Music Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment