Person Details

Birthday: 1948-12-01 23:54:00

Aliases: Ρέμο Τζιρόνε

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Asmara

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Ford v Ferrari
Average
8

Ford v Ferrari

(2019) Enzo Ferrari
Killing Eve
Average
8

Killing Eve

(2018) Cesare Greco
Live by Night
Average
6

Live by Night

(2016) Maso Pescatore
Voice from the Stone
Average
6

Voice from the Stone

(2017) Alessio
Heaven
Average
7

Heaven

(2002) Filippo's Father
The Octopus
Average
8

The Octopus

(1984) Tano Cariddi
The Cave of the Golden Rose 5
Average
6
Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola)
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Enzo Ferrari
Comandante D'Alessandro
2018 Old Priest
Don Rossi
Cesare Greco
2017 N/A
Alessio
N/A
N/A
2016 Maso Pescatore
Gino
N/A
N/A
2015 N/A
Nonno Angelo
2014 Cesare
2013 Morelli
Lorenzo
2012 Eugenio Pacelli / Papst Pius XII
Morte
2011 Amanzio Rastelli
2009 Roviglione
2008 Franco Mantovani
2007 Anatomopatologo
Le confesseur au couvent
frate Antonio / Mimmo Barresi
Giovanni
2005 Ferruccio Novo
Ferruccio Novo, presidente del Torino
Italian Consul
2004 Nicolas Colasanto
Dino del Garbo
Padre di Dante
2002 Filippo's Father
2001 N/A
2000 Il direttore dell'ospedale
1999 Don Pietro
Count Cornero
Count Cornero
1998 King Shai
1997 Jean-Baptiste Lully
1996 Senzanome
1993 Desiderius
1992 Il commissario
1991 Senzanome
1990 Vallombrosa
Sebastiano
N/A
1988 N/A
Michele
1984 Tano Cariddi
1982 Il monco
1979 N/A
1978 Biagio Lo Cascio
1977 Costantino
1974 Filippo Oderisi
1951 himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment