Person Details

Birthday: 1930-07-03 15:58:17

Death: 2006-03-08 15:58:17

Aliases: Rodeo W.

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Denver, Colorado, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rhoda Elaine Williams was an American actress who is best known for voicing Drizella Tremaine in Walt Disney's Cinderella.

Most Famous Work

Cinderella
Average
7

Cinderella

(1950) Drizella (voice)
Cold War
Average
6

Cold War

(1951) Mrs. Goof
Get Rich Quick
Average
6

Get Rich Quick

(1951) Mrs. Goof (voice) (uncredited)
The Corn Is Green
Average
8

The Corn Is Green

(1945) Wylodine
Space Master X-7
Average
6

Space Master X-7

(1958) Stewardess Archer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1959 Tina Miller (voice) (uncredited)
1958 Stewardess Archer
Trudy Davis
Miss Canfield, Hal's secretary
1951 Mrs. Goof (voice) (uncredited)
Mrs. Goof
1950 Drizella (voice)
1949 N/A
1945 Wylodine (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment