Person Details

Birthday: 1976-08-09 23:25:03

Aliases: Rhona Natasha Mitra

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Paddington, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rhona Natasha Mitra (sometimes credited as Rona Mitra; born 9 August 1976) is an English actress, model and singer.

Most Famous Work

Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Mercy Graves
Skylines
Average
6

Skylines

(2020) Dr. Mal
The Strain
Average
8

The Strain

(2014) Charlotte
Strike Back
Average
7

Strike Back

(2010) Maj. Rachel Dalton
The Last Ship
Average
7

The Last Ship

(2014) Dr. Rachel Scott
Shooter
Average
7

Shooter

(2007) Alourdes Galindo
The Practice
Average
8

The Practice

(1997) Tara Wilson
Stargate Universe
Average
7

Stargate Universe

(2009) Commander Kiva

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Martha
2020 Dr. Mal
Simone
2019 Amanda Chadwick
2018 Erma
2016 Sofia
2015 Mercy Graves
2014 Allison Vanowen
Charlotte
Dr. Rachel Scott
2012 Cameron Grainger
2011 Andie Rubin
2010 Claire Radcliff
Maj. Rachel Dalton
2009 Barbara
Commander Kiva
Katrien Becker
Sonja
2008 Eden Sinclair
2007 Alourdes Galindo
Laura Tollins
2006 Rachel Talbot
2005 Self
2004 Tara Wilson
Varinia
Varinia
Molly Poole
2003 Bus Stop Bombshell
N/A
Berlin
2002 Tabatha Wadmore-Smith
Kate Hedges
2000 Dr. Alejandra Ollie Klein
Geraldine
Sebastian's Neighbor
1999 Kyra
1998 Mollie Joliff
Girl with Joint
1997 Groupie (uncredited)
First French Babe
Sheherazade
Flora Seymour
Tara Wilson
1994 Holly Marie Beggins
1993 Self - Guest
Betty
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment