Person Details

Birthday: 1971-09-01 01:56:09

Aliases: Ricardo Antonio Chavira , Ricardo S. Chavira , Ricardo A. Chavira , Richard Antonio Chavira , Richardo Antonio Chavira

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Austin, Texas, U.S.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ricardo Antonio Chavira (born September 1, 1971) is an American actor, perhaps best known for his role on Desperate Housewives.

Most Famous Work

Hawaii Five-0
Average
7

Hawaii Five-0

(2010) Agent Callaghan
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Agent Bundy
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies
Average
7

Superman/Batman: Public Enemies

(2009) Major Force (voice)
The Alamo
Average
6

The Alamo

(2004) Private Gregorio Esparza
Dead Space: Aftermath
Average
6

Dead Space: Aftermath

(2010) Alejandro Borges (voice)
Being Charlie
Average
6

Being Charlie

(2015) Drake
Christmas Reservations
Average
6

Christmas Reservations

(2019) Kevin Portillo
Saving God
Average
6

Saving God

(2008) Reverend Danny Christopher

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment