Person Details

Birthday: 1942-01-16 21:48:54

Aliases: Ришар Боренже

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Moulins, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 55

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Richard Bohringer (born 16 January 1941) is a French actor.

Most Famous Work

Sunday's Illness
Average
7

Sunday's Illness

(2018) Matthieu
Subway
Average
7

Subway

(1985) Le Fleuriste
By the Sea
Average
6

By the Sea

(2015) Patrice
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
Average
7
The Last Metro
Average
7

The Last Metro

(1980) Gestapo Officer
Tied
Average
5

Tied

(2013) Le mari
Diva
Average
7

Diva

(1981) Gorodish
The Grand Highway
Average
7

The Grand Highway

(1987) Pelo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Le propriétaire de l'appartement
2018 N/A
Matthieu
Mathieu
2017 Xavier Monti, juge d'instruction en retraite
Robert Bongrand
Xavier Monti
2015 Patrice
2014 Merlin
Commissaire Bolzer
2013 Charles Senac
Le mari
2010 N/A
2008 N/A
2006 N/A
Julien
Le colonel Klobb
2005 le Dr Desmouches
2004 le père Barbeau
2003 Francois Bricard
Lucas
Monsieur Lepic
2002 Émile Lachaume
Fabio Montale
2001 Voice
Huysmans
2000 Le coursier
1999 Ramirez
Le prêcheur
1998 N/A
self
Michel Reboisson
Michel Reboisson
1997 Boss
Charles Cuvelier
Victor Benzakhem
N/A
1996 Glenbarr
Le commandant de Blanet
1995 Lulu Hastier
Serge
1994 Jean-Jean
Yvonne's Uncle
N/A
Paulo
1993 Vincent Baraduc
1992 N/A
charles
Monnerie
Ramses
1991 Père de Theo
Toubib
Jean Ripoche
1990 Brantôme
N/A
David
1989 Richard Borst
Franz-Joseph
1988 Ergomir Pilic
Boris
Adam
Morin
1987 Inspecteur Simon
Alex
Pelo
N/A
1986 Romain
N/A
le docteur
Gomez
1985 Walter
Yves Beaulieu
Le Fleuriste
Daniel Forest
1984 Le commissaire Lucien Innocenti
Lorca
N/A
Julien
1983 N/A
Polo
N/A
Frank
N/A
1982 N/A
Le Sacristain
N/A
1981 Paul
Richard
Gorodish
1980 Guibert, moving friend
Un flic
Gestapo Officer
le pion
Le médecin-chef
1979 Lucien
1973 N/A
1970 N/A
1960 N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2006 Director
2003 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1973 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment