Person Details

Birthday: 1986-06-18 07:28:43

Aliases: 리차드 매든 , Ρίτσαρντ Μάντεν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Richard Madden (born 18 June 1986) is a Scottish stage, film, and television actor, known for his work in theatre and for his roles in both film and television. Currently he is best known for his portrayal of Robb Stark in the fantasy TV series, Game of Thrones.

Most Famous Work

1917
Average
8

1917

(2019) Lieutenant Blake
Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Robb Stark
Cinderella
Average
7

Cinderella

(2015) Prince "Kit" Charming
Rocketman
Average
7

Rocketman

(2019) John Reid
Medici: Masters of Florence
Average
8

Medici: Masters of Florence

(2016) Cosimo de' Medici
Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams
Average
7
Bodyguard
Average
8

Bodyguard

(2018) David Budd
Bastille Day
Average
6

Bastille Day

(2016) Michael Mason

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment