Person Details

Birthday: 1958-09-19 15:09:32

Aliases: Richard Riding

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Henley-on-Thames, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Peppa Pig
Average
0

Peppa Pig

(2004) Daddy Pig (voice)
Merlin
Average
8

Merlin

(2008) Halig
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Average
7
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Jack
The Pianist
Average
8

The Pianist

(2002) Mr. Lipa
Highlander: The Series
Average
8

Highlander: The Series

(1992) Silas
Relic Hunter
Average
7

Relic Hunter

(1999) Johnny the Jackhammer
Creation
Average
7

Creation

(2009) Thatcher

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Daddy Pig
Daddy Pig
2017 Daddy Pig (voice)
2016 Henry VIII
Pub Landlord
Landlord
2013 Daddy Pig (voice)
2012 Landlord
2011 Bob / Mel (voice)
Buck
2009 Thatcher
2008 Halig
Collin
2007 Venalicius
2006 Speaker of the House
N/A
2005 Maurice
N/A
Warder
Bunst
Lorry Driver
2004 Daddy Pig (voice)
N/A
2003 Terry Mason
Mr. Monza
Malcolm Hogg
2002 Mr. Lipa
N/A
Alex Walker
2000 Alan
Det. Supt. Dick Holland
Det. Supt. Dick Holland
1999 André
Andre
Johnny the Jackhammer
1998 Frank
1997 Reverend Thwackum
Reverend Thwackum
Hugh Primates
1996 The Guard
N/A
1995 Greg
1994 Bernard Green
Brian Burkhill
Gary Bourne
1992 Silas
Thorpe
Andre
1990 Jailer
1989 Thorfinn Skullsplitter
1988 Angelo
Crazed Astro
DNA Ship Computer (voice)
N/A
1987 Skinhead
1986 Jack
Kevin
N/A
1985 Egyptian
Millwall
Tulley's Sidekick
1984 Ron Boat
N/A
1983 Vanderberg
1982 Yob 1
1979 Warren
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Vocals
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment