Person Details

Birthday: 1971-01-26 00:15:24

Aliases: Richard Horatio Kavanian

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Munich, Germany

Homepage: http://www.rick-kavanian.de/

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
7

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) himself
Bambi-Verleihung
Average
0

Bambi-Verleihung

(1948) himself
Quizduell
Average
0

Quizduell

(2014) himself
Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver
Average
6
Pssst
Average
0

Pssst

(1990) self
The Magic Kids: Three Unlikely Heroes
Average
5
Jim Button and the Wild 13
Average
7

Jim Button and the Wild 13

(2020) Die wilde 13

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Die wilde 13
Barnabas
2018 Limbo
Die Wilde 13
2017 Piet
Olivjeh
Löffler / Schrotty / King Klon / Yeti / James Beam / Feldmarschall / Markler Dimitri Stoupakis / Dr. Schmitz / Tschango / Standesbeamter / Kastagnette 3 / Pavel Pipovič
2015 himself
2014 Moorleiche
himself
2013 Stewart
Rick
Ritter Rost
Hase
Ritter Rost (voice)
2012 self
N/A
2011 N/A
2010 Pit
2009 N/A
Toni Ricardelli
2008 1/2 Ritter Erdal
2007 Crocodile (voice)
Krokodil Arnold (voice)
Chefredakteur
himself
N/A
König Bussi von Bayern/Feldmarschall (voice)
Self
2006 Charles
2005 Poltergeist / Nessie (voice)
2004 N/A
Jens Maul / Schrotty / Pulle / Cleaner / Santa Maria-Announcer
2003 Magic Mirror (voice)
Dimitri
self
Self
N/A
2002 N/A
Cem
self
Türlich
2001 Dimitri
2000 N/A
1999 himself
himself
N/A
himself
1998 N/A
1997 N/A
self
N/A
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
1992 Self
1991 himself
1990 self
1981 N/A
1979 himself
1976 N/A
1974 himself
1948 himself
Charles
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment