Person Details

Birthday: 1948-02-12 09:12:27

Aliases: Richard C. Wallace

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 43


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rick Wallace is a producer and director.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Director
Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Director
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Average
8
The Pretender
Average
7

The Pretender

(1996) Director
Nash Bridges
Average
7

Nash Bridges

(1996) Director
The Closer
Average
8

The Closer

(2005) Executive Producer
Hill Street Blues
Average
8

Hill Street Blues

(1981) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Director
Director
2008 Director
Director
2007 Director
2006 Director
2005 Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
2004 Director
Director
2003 Director
Director
2002 Director
2001 Director
Director
Director
2000 Director
Director
Director
1999 Director
1998 Director
Director
1997 Director
Director
1996 Director
Director
Director
1995 Director
Director
Director
1993 Director
1990 Director
1989 Director
1988 Director
1987 Director
1986 Director
Director
1985 Director
Director
1981 Director
1979 Second Assistant Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Executive Producer
Producer
2003 Co-Executive Producer
2001 Executive Producer
1986 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment