Person Details

Birthday: 1981-05-02 01:16:58

Aliases: Rina Satō , Satō Rina , Satou Rina , Sato Rina , 佐藤 利奈 , 佐藤利奈 , Rina Satoh , Satoh Rina , Сато Рина , Rina Satô

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Kitakyūshū, Fukuoka, Japan

Homepage: https://haikyo.co.jp/profile/profile.php?ActorID=11916

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 38


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rina Satō (佐藤 利奈, Satō Rina) is a Japanese voice actress and singer who works for Haikyō. She won the Best Lead Actress Award in the 8th Seiyu Awards. She voiced Tsutako Takeshima in Maria-sama ga Miteru, Negi Springfield in Negima!, Mikoto Misaka in A Certain Magical Index, Rei Hino/Sailor Mars in Sailor Moon Crystal, Touru Taki in Natsume Yūjin-chō and Ayaka Sunohara in Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san. In video games, she voices Yūki Kusakabe in To Heart2, Esty Dee in Atelier, Kaoru Tanamachi in Amagami, Vert (Green Heart) in Hyperdimension Neptunia, and Makoto Niijima in Persona 5.

Most Famous Work

Demon Slayer - Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train
Average
8
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
Average
8
Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina
Average
7
Violet Evergarden: The Movie
Average
8

Violet Evergarden: The Movie

(2020) Luca (voice)
Sailor Moon Crystal
Average
8

Sailor Moon Crystal

(2014) Rei Hino
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
9

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Hayato Kawajiri (voice)
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers
Average
7
Gurren Lagann
Average
8

Gurren Lagann

(2007) Kiyoh Bachika (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Athena Glor (voice)
Rei Hino / Sailor Mars
2020 Amane Ubuyashiki (voice)
Nagafuji's mother (voice)
Eihemia (voice)
Luca (voice)
Sueru Rekku (voice)
Gina (Leilin Kawahara) (voice)
Mi (voice)
2019 Takuma's mother (voice)
Makoto Niijima (voice)
Nishihara
Leila Etoile
2018 Tooru Taki (voice)
Kaede Kagayama (voice)
Sunohara Ayaka
Kuon Ohara (voice)
Niijima, Makoto (voice)
Natsuko Ozora (voice)
Kagami Kyouka
Mido (voice)
2017 Botan (voice)
Shiori Saitou
Sae Chabashira (voice)
Atsuko Oshieda (voice)
Atsuko Oshieda
Otsuko Oshieda (voice)
Lillia Asplay (voice)
Ameisha
Yuuko's mother (voice)
2016 Makoto Niijima
Satomi Kurahashi (voice)
Female Store Clerk (voice)
Satomi Kurahashi (voice)
Honoka Maki (voice)
Ayame / Chinami Miyanagi (voice)
Chika's Mother (voice)
2015 Lendy Farolito
Maura
Aki Miyagawa (voice)
N/A
Chihiro Senkawa (voice)
2014 Aki-sensei
Sakurai Akane
Miyu Serizawa
Yggdra (voice)
Mishidia (voice)
Kaede Kagayama (voice)
Rei Hino
Numi Tahiro (voice)
Mayumi Nishikino
Midori Aikawa (voice)
Hana
2013 Kaede Kagayama (voice)
Kanae Fujishita (voice)
Naomi NAKASHIMA
Vert/Green Heart
Hinata, Ema (voice)
Minea
Mikoto Misaka (voice)
2012 Hayato Kawajiri (voice)
Naomi Nakashima
Naomi Nakashima
Luis Frois (voice)
Listy El Da Sherfied
Isanami
2011 Natola Einus
N/A
Miharu Amatsuka (voice)
塔原直哉
2010 Tanamachi Kaoru
Satou (voice)
Nagi (voice)
Yuu / Satsuki (voice)
2009 Chizuru Mochizuki
Mikoto Misaka
Dan Soudou / Reiki Soudou (voice)
Reiki Soudou
Ibuki Ikaruga
N/A
2008 Giriera (voice)
Futaba Kirishima
Mikoto Misaka
Nagi
Rin Asano (voice)
Taki Tooru (voice)
Saeko Ito
N/A
Gekka Midarezaki
Yuta Akikawa (voice)
Yuta Akikawa (voice)
2007 Haruka Minami
Satori Azuma
Mana Kamishiro
Prinesca Yugiri
Kiyoh Bachika (voice)
Kozue Satō
2006 N/A
Yuyama Kakunojō
Negi Springfield
N/A
Arisa Shidou
February
Punie Tanaka
2005 Sophie
N/A
2004 N/A
2003 N/A
Prim Snowlight
Ikuko Heame (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment