Person Details

Birthday: 1965-05-03 03:44:20

Aliases: Robert Brydon Jones

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Swansea, Wales, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Welsh actor, comedian, radio & TV personality, singer and impressionist.

Most Famous Work

Cinderella
Average
7

Cinderella

(2015) Master Phineus
Zog and the Flying Doctors
Average
7
The Huntsman: Winter's War
Average
6
Natural World
Average
8

Natural World

(1983) Narrator
Agatha Christie's Marple
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Marple

(2004) Inspector Awdrey
The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self - Guest
Trust
Average
7

Trust

(2018) President Nixon
First Knight
Average
6

First Knight

(1995) Man in Crowd (uncredited)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Crow (voice)
Self
2021 King
2020 William Heelis
Whale (voice)
Mr Porter
Rob
Roy Gilbert
2019 Philip Trousers/Snalfred (voice)
Philip Trousers (voice)
Matt's Dad
2018 Inspector Lestrade
Guards / Knight / other vocals (voice)
Narrator / The Horse (voice)
Eric Scott
President Nixon
Message Bird / Brian / Bryan / Gonad the Gaul (voice)
2017 Himself
Short Sister (Voice)
Short Sister / King / Rolf / Banker Pig (voice)
Rob
2016 Narrator (Voice)
Gryff
2015 Snail / Park-keeper / Swan Dad / Frog / Beach Dad / Crab / Cat (voice)
Master Phineus
2014 Himself
Dredger Tom Fox (voice)
Self
Rob
Host
N/A
2013 Mr Parker
2012 Cat (voice)
Narrator
Corporal Wynne Bowen
Himself - Presenter
N/A
2011 The Snake (voice)
Self
Rob Brydon
2010 Rob
Narrator
2009 Snake (voice)
Rob Brydon
Self
N/A
2007 N/A
Mr. Fang
Stanislav Fréron
N/A
N/A
Self
Self - Host
N/A
Bryn West
Self
2006 Keith Barret
Narrator
Self - Narrator (voice)
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Self - Guest
Himself - Host
2005 Dr. Paul Hamilton
N/A
Toby Shandy / Rob Brydon
N/A
Kenneth Tynan
Morris Campbell / Prime Minister
2004 Self - Contestant
Inspector Awdrey
N/A
Football Commentator / 'Zombies From Hell!' Presenter (voice) (uncredited)
2003 N/A
Self
2002 Andy Van Allen
Prison Guard
Himself
N/A
Evil Rob Brydon
Himself - Guest Announcer
Ryan Letts
2001 Self
Barry Coates
Keith Barret
2000 N/A
Keith Barret
1999 Various characters
1998 Traffic Warden
Bus Driver
1997 N/A
1996 Karl
N/A
Cornish Policeman
TV Newsreader
Happy
1995 Radio Commentator
Man in Crowd (uncredited)
1994 Sean
1991 N/A
1990 N/A
1983 Narrator
1978 Self
Ray
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2004 Producer
2000 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2000 Writer
1991 Writer
Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment