Person Details

Birthday: 1917-04-28 09:19:47

Death: 2006-07-20 09:19:47

Aliases: Bob Cornthwaite

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. Helens, Oregon, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Thing from Another World
Average
7

The Thing from Another World

(1951) Dr. Arthur Carrington
The War of the Worlds
Average
7

The War of the Worlds

(1953) Dr. Pryor
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
Average
8
Futureworld
Average
6

Futureworld

(1976) Mr. Reed
Land of the Giants
Average
7

Land of the Giants

(1968) Machine (voice)
Colossus: The Forbin Project
Average
7

Colossus: The Forbin Project

(1970) First Scientist
Day of the Outlaw
Average
6

Day of the Outlaw

(1959) Tommy Preston, Wyoming Hotel Owner
Ten Seconds to Hell
Average
6

Ten Seconds to Hell

(1959) Franz Loeffler

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2005 N/A
Dr. Carrington
1996 Himself
Himself - Interviewee
Himself
1993 Dr. Flankon
Dr. Flankon
1991 Earl Cott
1979 Ted Warwick
1976 Mr. Reed
1973 Pastor Dixon
1972 Frank Cavanaugh
Dr. Bradville
1971 Ben
N/A
1970 First Scientist
1968 Machine (voice)
1967 George - Hotel Clerk
T. L. Harper
1966 Springer
1962 Dr. Shelby
1959 N/A
Franz Loeffler
Tommy Preston, Wyoming Hotel Owner
1958 Caiaphas
1957 Gov. Renault
1956 Dr. Lomas
1955 Napoleon Bonaparte
Arnold Hammer
1953 Dr. Pryor (as Bob Cornthwaite)
1952 Dr. Zoldeck
Young Man
1951 Innkeeper
Dr. Arthur Carrington
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment