Person Details

Birthday: 1924-01-22 18:00:14

Death: 2014-07-30 18:00:14

Aliases: Robert Halmi

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Budapest, Hungary

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Alice
Average
7

Alice

(2009) Executive Producer
Merlin
Average
7

Merlin

(1998) Executive Producer
Dinotopia
Average
6

Dinotopia

(2002) Executive Producer
The Odyssey
Average
7

The Odyssey

(1997) Executive Producer
The 10th Kingdom
Average
8

The 10th Kingdom

(2000) Executive Producer
Alice in Wonderland
Average
6

Alice in Wonderland

(1999) Executive Producer
Gulliver's Travels
Average
7

Gulliver's Travels

(1996) Executive Producer
The Magical Legend of the Leprechauns
Average
7

The Magical Legend of the Leprechauns

(1999) Executive Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2014 Executive Producer
2009 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2008 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2007 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2006 Producer
2005 Executive Producer
2004 Executive Producer
2003 Executive Producer
2002 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2001 Executive Producer
2000 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1999 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1998 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1997 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1996 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1994 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1993 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1992 Executive Producer
1991 Executive Producer
1988 Producer
1987 Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
1986 Executive Producer
1985 Executive Producer
1984 Producer
Producer
1983 Producer
Producer
Producer
1980 Producer
Producer
1979 Producer
1975 Producer
1974 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1974 Story
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment