Person Details

Birthday: 1918-10-13 01:20:23

Death: 1951-08-28 01:20:23

Aliases: Robert Walker Sr. , Robert Hudson Walker , Robert Hudson Walker Sr.

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Robert Walker (October 13, 1918 - August 28, 1951) was an American film actor. He is probably best known for his role as Bruno Anthony in Alfred Hitchcock's 1951 thriller Strangers on a Train.

Most Famous Work

What's My Line?
Average
7

What's My Line?

(1950) Self - Mystery Guest
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Average
8

Alfred Hitchcock Presents

(1955) Bruno Antony (archive footage) (uncredited)
Strangers on a Train
Average
8

Strangers on a Train

(1951) Bruno Antony
Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo
Average
7

Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo

(1944) David Thatcher
Madame Curie
Average
8

Madame Curie

(1943) David Le Gros
Terror in the Aisles
Average
6

Terror in the Aisles

(1984) Bruno Antony (archive footage) (uncredited)
Till the Clouds Roll By
Average
6

Till the Clouds Roll By

(1946) Jerome Kern
Since You Went Away
Average
6

Since You Went Away

(1944) Corporal William G. 'Bill' Smollett II

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1984 Bruno Antony (archive footage) (uncredited)
1971 Camber
1955 Bruno Antony (archive footage) (uncredited)
1952 John Jefferson
1951 Bruno Antony
Lee Strobie
1950 Cmdr. William J. Lattimer
Terence Keath
Self - Mystery Guest
1948 Eddie Hatch
Charles Stone
1947 Johannes Brahms
Brock Brewton
Col. Jeff Nixon
1946 Jerome Kern
1945 John Hill
Corporal Hargrove
Jimmy Dobson
Corporal Joe Allen
1944 David Thatcher
Corporal William G. 'Bill' Smollett II
Pvt. Marion Hargrove
N/A
1943 David Le Gros
Leonard Purckett
1939 Boy (uncredited)
College Boy (uncredited)
Wes
1914 Balfour
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment