Person Details

Birthday: 1956-07-11 07:27:34

Aliases: Daniel Robin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Le Creusot, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 46

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Dreamers
Average
7

The Dreamers

(2003) Father
Leonardo
Average
8

Leonardo

(2021) Piero da Vinci
Adventures of Arsène Lupin
Average
5

Adventures of Arsène Lupin

(2004) Le duc de Dreux-Soubise
A French Village
Average
8

A French Village

(2009) Daniel Larcher
Female Agents
Average
7

Female Agents

(2008) Melchior
Cassandre
Average
7

Cassandre

(2015) Paul Sorbier
Les Misérables
Average
7

Les Misérables

(1982) Courfeyrac
Deep Water
Average
6

Deep Water

(1981) Ralph

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Piero da Vinci
2019 Journalist of 'Le Monde'
2017 Narrator (voice)
Alain Petit
2015 Paul Sorbier
2013 Père Vincey
2010 Daniel Kagan
Victor
2009 Désiré Tronchais
Daniel Larcher
2008 Melchior
2007 Paul
2006 Philippe Charmant-Killman
2005 Vincent
2004 Le duc de Dreux-Soubise
Vincent
2003 l'inspecteur Bart
Father
2002 Ugo
2001 Captain Vernay
1999 François Buloz
1998 Self
Olivier
1997 Pierre
Marc
Richard Couderc
Victor Colona
1996 Jean
Paul
André Gravet
1995 Nicolas Lomont
N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
N/A
1993 Jacques
Tom
Martin K.
1992 Fabrice
Jacques
1991 Boro
Capt. Philippe Dumont
1990 Henri III
Charles de Luynes
Self
Pierre Indemini
Martin
1989 Cyprien Fragonard
1988 Mathieu Gaglioli
Fournier
1987 Roland Wolf
1986 Robert Briand
Antoine
Maurice
Milo
1985 N/A
Forster
Muller
1984 Tournier
Courfeyrac
Hazan
1983 Le travailleur immigré
Raymond
1982 Courfeyrac
N/A
1981 Ralph
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Director
1998 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Writer
1998 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment