Person Details

Birthday: 1975-08-22 19:19:46

Aliases: Родриго Санторо

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro is a Brazilian actor. He has appeared in many successful movies, including Brainstorm (2001), Carandiru (2003), 300 (2007), Che (2008), I Love You Phillip Morris (2009) and Rio (2011). He was also a series regular on the Television series Lost portraying the character Paulo.

Most Famous Work

Lost
Average
8

Lost

(2004) Paulo
Project Power
Average
7

Project Power

(2020) Biggie
Westworld
Average
8

Westworld

(2016) Hector Escaton
Pátria Minha
Average
0

Pátria Minha

(1994) Fernando Ferreira de Abreu (Nando)
Mulheres Apaixonadas
Average
6

Mulheres Apaixonadas

(2003) Diogo Ribeiro Alves Nogueira
300
Average
7

300

(2006) Xerxes
300: Rise of an Empire
Average
6

300: Rise of an Empire

(2014) Xerxes
Suave Veneno
Average
0

Suave Veneno

(1999) Eliseu Vieira

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Carlos
Narrator (Brazil)
Self
Biggie
Ele mesmo
2019 Joel Kelly
Louco
Malin
2017 N/A
2016 Hector Escaton
Jésus Christ
Brazilian announcer
Afrânio de Sá Ribeiro (Coronel Saruê) (1ª Fase)
2015 Fitchum
Laurence Golborne
Garriga
2014 Ele (segment "Pas de Deux")
N/A
Tulio (voice)
Xerxes
2013 Piatã / Junior
Frank Martinez
2012 Zarra
Alex
Roni Rato
2011 Ciba
Marcos
Heleno de Freitas
Tulio (voice)
Oriol
2009 David Santiago
Raúl Castro
Jimmy
2008 Raúl Castro
Joaquim (young) / Antonio Goldfaber
Ramiro
Bruno Silva
Himself
2007 Pedro
Xerxes
2005 Amado Fênix
Amado
Dom Chico Chicote
2004 Young Luiz Cláudio
Paulo
2003 Karl
Randy Emmers
Young Man
Lady Di
Diogo Ribeiro Alves Nogueira
2002 Padre Gomes
2001 Tonho
Wilson Souza Neto
Júlio
Carlos Charles Pimenta
1999 D'Artagnan
Eliseu Vieira
Henrique
1998 Frei Malthus
Jorge
N/A
1997 Leonardo Freitas Menezes (Léo)
1996 Gama
1995 Serginho
1994 Gabriel
Fernando Ferreira de Abreu (Nando)
1993 Pedro
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment