Person Details

Birthday: 1967-11-25 19:55:33

Aliases: Roland Wiesnekker

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Zürich, Switzerland

Homepage: http://www.wiesnekker.com/

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 21


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Frank Lorenz
A Case For Two
Average
7

A Case For Two

(1981) Martin Erler
3096 Days
Average
7

3096 Days

(2013) Natascha's Father
The Silence
Average
6

The Silence

(2010) Karl Weghamm
Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Average
1

Deutscher Fernsehpreis

(1999) himself
Heart of Stone
Average
6

Heart of Stone

(2016) Ezechiel
Sag mir nichts
Average
6

Sag mir nichts

(2016) Bodo
Kommissarin Lucas
Average
0

Kommissarin Lucas

(2003) Viktor Gheorghi

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Roland Gachleitner
Ronny
2019 Roman Seidel
N/A
2017 Martin Brühl
2016 Wagner
Ezechiel
Bodo
2015 Jack Theiler
Anton Alsleben
Toni Faller
Georg
Rainer Gruber
2014 Jacquie
Nachbar
Uwe
Richard Beller
Anton Alsleben
Schmied Ambros
2013 Jon
Maier
Natascha's Father
2012 Fat Frank
Timo
Burkhard Cramer
2011 Jan Andrén
Jan Andrén
Klaus Murau
Andi Jannings
Robert Aweiler
Maier
2010 Karl Weghamm
Res
Micha Weidinger
Rolf Strasser
2009 Hans-Peter Stalder
Vitja Kerensky
2008 Bruno 'Noch-Nicht-Tot'
2007 Andi
Rolf
Hans Bach
Sascha Ziemann
Victor 'Wickie' Kellinghoff
Schleier
Dänu Wachsler
2006 Gottfried Richter
Frank
Boris Schenker
2004 Herbert Strähl
2003 Albrecht
Phillip Santer
Viktor Gheorghi
2002 Arne Feddersen
1999 Steve Meier
himself
1997 Pater Lorenz
1996 N/A
1995 Reporter Flury
Tobias Linde
1994 N/A
1981 Martin Erler
1976 N/A
1970 Sebastian Brandt
Uwe Frank "Papa"
Frank Lorenz
Kris Stanislas
Peter Fichtner
Henning Riefenstahl
Dr. Julius Gann
Kommissariatsleiter Henning Riefenstahl
Wagner
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment