Person Details

Birthday: 1961-03-01 01:25:44

Aliases: Papinha

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Império
Average
6

Império

(2014) Director
Laços de Família
Average
6

Laços de Família

(2000) Director
Além do Tempo
Average
10

Além do Tempo

(2015) Director
Olho no Olho
Average
0

Olho no Olho

(1993) Director
Mulheres Apaixonadas
Average
7

Mulheres Apaixonadas

(2003) Director
Tropicaliente
Average
5

Tropicaliente

(1994) Director
A Força do Querer
Average
8

A Força do Querer

(2017) Director
Dinossaurs & Robots
Average
8

Dinossaurs & Robots

(2011) Producer

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment