Person Details

Birthday: 1957-12-21 02:27:00

Aliases: Ralph Kaines , Rolf Kanis

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bielefeld, Germany

Homepage: http://www.thefrey.com/rolfkaniesenglish.htm

Movie Involvements: 58

TV Involvements: 44


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Professor Klammroth
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Walter Conrad
SOKO Leipzig
Average
10

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Dietmar Steyer
Vienna Crime Squad
Average
0

Vienna Crime Squad

(2005) Dragan Tarmac
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Average
6

Die Rosenheim-Cops

(2002) Eckhard König
Hamburg Dockland
Average
4

Hamburg Dockland

(2007) Lars Paulsen
Hitman: Agent 47
Average
6

Hitman: Agent 47

(2015) Dr. Delriego
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Manfred Zauner

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Oberstaatsanwalt Lehmann
2018 Wardetzki
2017 Maximilian
Simons Vater
Moses Hess
Stefan Tremmel
2016 William de Villiers
Kurt Lämmle
Peter Schuster
2015 Walter Siebholz
Dr. Delriego
Daniela König
Gutsverwalter Senneisen
Stefan Tremmel
Doktor
2014 Monsieur Chagall
William de Villiers
Alttay
Herr Weinert
2013 Ernst Stahl-Nachbaur
Ernst Geyer
Richter Decker
Oberstaatsanwalt
2012 Kalif
Eberhard Finckh
Volker Hegemann
Anton
Dr. Gerd Mannheimer
Richter Witte
Jürgen
2011 Oberst Tapilin
Vollmer
Präsident OLG
Denis
2010 Dr. Thomas Reinders
Uwe Gonzoldt
Uwe Gonzoldt
Bischof Calvi
Van Heusen
Josef Steiner
2009 Hofrat von Müller
Nidelöpfel
Dr. Dieter Früh
Boris Wronskji
Dr. Alvarez
Count Krajevo
Onkel Jakub
N/A
2008 Staatsanwalt Lautenschläger
Michael 'Mickey' Conradi
Friedrich Hoch
Ebi Koch
Reibold
Andreas Imhof
Andreas Imhof
Ministerpräsident Julius Schäfer
Eric Malik
2007 Anwalt Dr. Spies
Ullrich Wiegand
Uli
Georgios Vimbos
Lars Paulsen
2006 Christian Bovenkerk
Major Kajo von Herstetten
Cardinal Bessarion
Martin Degenhard
Oberarzt
Steve
2005 Matthias Reinhardt
Dragan Tarmac
N/A
Graf Oldenburg
Kanthäuser
Norbert Neumann
Werner Krantz
Prof. Dr. Ludwig
2004 General der Infanterie Hans Krebs
Carl Mellin
2003 Shogyai Vengache
Siegmund Kramer
Staatssekretär Schuster
Professor
2002 N/A
Dr. Alexander Brombeck
Kaspar Mundorf
Adolf Hitler
Eckhard König
Berufsberater
2001 Herr Bloch
Daniels Vater
Dr. Michael Gertz
Vermieter Herr Wagner
Dietmar Steyer
2000 Herr Kowalsky
Schiffsarzt
Harry Schuhmacher
1999 Kapitän zur See van Bergen
Rolf
Rolf Wiemer
1998 Priester
Dr. Erwin Gräbert
Staatsanwalt Dr. Edgar Fink
1997 Zäsner
Reeder Ludolf
Prof. Hajo Welker
Henning Wilkens
President Reginald J. Priest
Oberpfleger Brause
1996 Felipe da Silva
Markus Majakowski
Peter Bischoff
Jan Rupert
Seibel
Hans Kaminsky
1995 Klaus Bergmann
Blanke
Heinrich Brandstetter
Herbert Schering
1994 Anwalt
1986 Penner
Jürgen Schröder
1977 Manfred Zauner
1971 Walter Conrad
1970 Peter Radke
Professor Klammroth
Heiko Eckermann
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment