Person Details

Birthday: 1950-04-13 16:39:20

Aliases: Ronald Perlman , Ronald Francis Perlman , Рон Перлман , Ronald N. "Ron" Perlman , Ronald N. Perlman , Ρον Πέρλμαν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 116

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ron Perlman is an American film and television actor, best known for his titular role in the "Hellboy" movies and his long run as Clay Morrow on the television series "Sons of Anarchy", as well as scores of other iconic performances, including "The Name of the Rose", "City of Lost Children", and "Pacific Rim". He won a Golden Globe for his role as Vincent in the television series "Beauty and the Beast" and is a star and executive producer of the Amazon series "Hand of God".

Most Famous Work

Monster Hunter
Average
7

Monster Hunter

(2020) Admiral
Pacific Rim
Average
7

Pacific Rim

(2013) Hannibal Chau
Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Clay Morrow
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Average
7
Batman: The Animated Series
Average
8

Batman: The Animated Series

(1992) Clayface / Matt Hagen (voice)
Tangled
Average
8

Tangled

(2010) Stabbington Brother (voice)
Teen Titans
Average
8

Teen Titans

(2003) Slade (voice)
Batman: The Brave and the Bold
Average
7

Batman: The Brave and the Bold

(2008) Double X / Dr. Ecks (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Colonel Ben Drask
Bruno
Shoggoth (voice)
N/A
2020 Admiral
N/A
Preston
Mr. Wiley
N/A
2019 Charlie Storm
General Pershing
Big Graham
Bernardo (voice)
Birdie
Frank Napier
Narrator
2018 Asher
Himself
Himself
Magnus (voice)
Optimus Primal / Optimal Optimus (voice)
The Sheriff
Peter
2017 Sheriff Jack
Shoggoth (voice)
Al Braverman
Narrator
2016 Bular (voice)
Gnarlak
Shoggoth (voice)
Anslinger
Wes Chandler
2015 Ed Murphy
Judge Pernell Harris
Kidman
2014 Terry 'Shotgun' Coburn
Calabrese
Viktor Dragovic
Bill
Xibalba (voice)
Det. Chilcoat
Barry Lerner
Narrator (voice)
N/A
Judge Henry South
2013 Pete
Himself
Polyphemus (voice)
Narrator
Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (voice)
Hannibal Chau
2012 Phyllis
Big Mike
Mayor Williams
Horus
2011 Sinestro (voice)
God
Corin
Nino
Felson
2010 N/A
Stabbington Brother (voice)
Parker (voice)
Nicola
Priest Bill
Dr. Julian
2009 Sheriff
Jim
Wesley
Himself - Narrator (voice)
2008 Double X / Dr. Ecks (voice)
Hellboy
Clay Morrow
Father Duffy
Brother Samuel
Hellboy
Gunnar
Red Cap (voice) (uncredited)
Bobby
2007 Norick
Elder Vorin (voice)
N/A
Hellboy
Justice (voice)
2006 Dwayne
Hellboy (voice)
Curtis Sunday
Ed Pollack
Vito
Collie Entragian
N/A
Father Drake
Captain Skunkbeard / Biff Wellington (voice)
2005 Hotep / Ancient One #2 (voice)
N/A
(voice)
Kago (voice)
General von Binding
Fang (voice)
Bandit (voice)
N/A
Red
2004 Himself
N/A
Killer Croc (voice)
Detective Sergeant Perry
Hellboy
N/A
Vice Principal Lancer
2003 Himself
Acme VP, Never Learning
'Ugly' Jim McCrae
Colonel McKellog
Slade (voice)
N/A
Dr. William Winslow
Murchison
2002 Christopher Bellows
The Reman Viceroy
(voice)
Reinhardt
Mitchell
2001 N/A
Morgan
N/A
Koulikov
2000 N/A
Lord Morton
Prof. Sam Tucker (voice)
Charles Burden Sr.
Nick Everson
Dr. Harlan Jessup
1999 Marshal Nalhober
N/A
N/A
N/A
The Director
1998 Booking Agent
Grasping (voice)
Mr. Kellman
Cemetery Caretaker
Gascone
Jerry Paul
Dr. Ramsey Krago
Josiah Sanchez
1997 Ron Johner
N/A
N/A
Boltar
N/A
Alan Manieski
Cliff
N/A
1996 Additional Voices
N/A
Kurtis Stryker (voice)
Jax-Ur (voice)
Sayer of the Law
Satan (voice) (archive footage)
N/A
1995 Lord Vox of Vestron
Doctor Frederick Texarian
Norman Arbuthnot
One
Sylvester
Mr. Scratch (voice)
Chas Bradley
N/A
1994 Graft
Detective Pantella
N/A
N/A
N/A
Konstantine Konali
Dr. Douglas Eben
John McClure
Lt. Col. Delacroix
1993 Angel de la Guardia
Jack's Lawyer
Pap Finn
1992 The Messenger
Apollo (voice)
Clayface / Matt Hagen (voice)
Captain Soames
Frank Cerrillo
1991 N/A
1988 Jacob Shuler
1987 Vincent
1986 Himself
Salvatore
1984 N/A
Zeno
1981 Amoukar
N/A
1962 N/A
Mangiafuoco (voice)
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment