Person Details

Birthday: 1993-09-25 00:29:47

Aliases: Rosalia Vila i Tobella

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Sant Esteve de Sesrovires

Homepage: http://rosalia.com/

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rosalia Vila i Tobella, better known as Rosalía is a flamenco fusion singer and songwriter from Sant Esteve de Sesrovires, Catalonia. She has been awarded with two Latin Grammy Awards, one UK Music Video award and the 2018's Premi de la Ciutat de Barcelona.

Most Famous Work

Chillin Island
Average
5

Chillin Island

(2021) Self
Pain and Glory
Average
8

Pain and Glory

(2019) Laundress Rosita
Austin City Limits
Average
6

Austin City Limits

(1975) Self
Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2
Average
8

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2

(2020) Performer
Nine Sevilles
Average
0

Nine Sevilles

(2021) Self
La Rosalía
Average
5

La Rosalía

(2020) Rosalía
Rosalía, entre bambalinas
Average
8

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment