Person Details

Birthday: 1958-05-28 02:14:46

Aliases: Rosalie Varda-Demy

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rosalie Varda is a costume designer, producer and actress. She is also the daughter of actor Antoine Bourseiller and director Agnès Varda. She was legally adopted by director Jacques Demy and became half-sister of actor Mathieu Demy.

Most Famous Work

Faces Places
Average
8

Faces Places

(2017) Executive Producer
One Hundred and One Nights
Average
6

One Hundred and One Nights

(1995) Costume Design
Godard's Passion
Average
6

Godard's Passion

(1982) Costume Design
Americano
Average
5

Americano

(2011) Co-Producer
A Room in Town
Average
7

A Room in Town

(1982) Costume Design
Varda by Agnès
Average
8

Varda by Agnès

(2019) Producer
Parking
Average
6

Parking

(1985) Costume Design
Le matelot 512
Average
5

Le matelot 512

(1984) Costume Design

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Producer
2017 Executive Producer
2015 Producer
2011 Co-Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Costume & Make-Up


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment