Person Details

Birthday: 1919-06-12 15:30:34

Death: 2009-11-11 15:30:34

Aliases: Розали Уильямс , Rosalie Williams , Rosalie Juliet Williams

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Lancashire, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Mrs. Hudson
Sherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four
Average
8
A Taste of Honey
Average
7

A Taste of Honey

(1961) Nurse
Sherlock Holmes: The Eligible Bachelor
Average
6
Sherlock Holmes: The Master Blackmailer
Average
7
Flambards
Average
7

Flambards

(1979) Mary
Hedda Gabler
Average
7

Hedda Gabler

(1981) Berthe
Truckers
Average
0

Truckers

(1992) Gran'ma Morkie / Baroness of Delicacy (voice)

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment