Person Details

Birthday: 1981-08-22 04:36:24

Aliases: Ρος Μαρκάντ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

Homepage: http://www.rossmarquand.com

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

A native Coloradan, Ross Marquand received his BFA in Theatre from the University of Colorado at Boulder. Shortly thereafter, he moved to Los Angeles and quickly garnered attention in several film and television projects. Marquand's breakout role came on AMC's "The Walking Dead," portraying Aaron. Marquand also played the late Paul Newman on "Mad Men." An accomplished voiceover actor, Ross has provided his unique vocal talents for countless projects. He is known for impersonating a plethora of celebrities including Harrison Ford, Brad Pitt, Kevin Spacey, Matthew McConaughey and over 50 others. His impression work was noted by "Impress Me" creator Ben Shelton, who developed the show with Marquand and fellow impressionist Jim Meskimen. Marquand currently resides in Los Angeles.

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
8

The Walking Dead

(2010) Aaron
What If...?
Average
8

What If...?

(2021) Johann Schmidt / Red Skull (voice)
Avengers: Infinity War
Average
8

Avengers: Infinity War

(2018) Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
Invincible
Average
9

Invincible

(2021) Rudy Conners (voice)
Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
Marvel Studios: Legends
Average
8

Marvel Studios: Legends

(2021) Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper (archive footage)
Talking Dead
Average
7

Talking Dead

(2011) Aaron
Down and Dangerous
Average
5

Down and Dangerous

(2013) Henry Langlois

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Ultron (voice)
2021 Ultron / Sub-Ultron Sentries (voice)
Johann Schmidt / Red Skull (voice)
Ultron (voice)
The Immortal / Aquarus / Bi-Plane / Kursk (voice)
The Immortal / Rudy Conners (voice)
Rudy Conners (voice)
Red Skull (archive footage)
Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper (archive footage)
2019 Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
2018 Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
2017 Self
Brockmire's Father
2015 Jack
Jean
Mr. Hartman
Sam
2014 Han Solo (voice)
Greg
2013 Henry Langlois
2012 Talking Dog
N/A
2011 Aaron
John Christner
2010 Aaron
2009 Nikolai Dzerzhinsky
2005 Stripper (voice)
Mr. Gordon (voice)
Movie Theater Man (voice)
(voice)
1999 Indiana Jones / Jesse Eisenberg (voice)
(voice)
Slinky (voice)
George H. W. Bush / Johnny Depp (voice)
Garth Brooks (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment