Person Details

Birthday: 1944-05-28 08:12:16

Aliases: Rudolph W. Giuliani , Rudy Giuliani

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rudolph William Louis "Rudy" Giuliani is an American lawyer, businessperson, former politician, and public speaker from New York.

Most Famous Work

Bambi-Verleihung
Average
0

Bambi-Verleihung

(1948) himself
Untouchable
Average
7

Untouchable

(2019) Self (archive footage)
Get Me Roger Stone
Average
7

Get Me Roger Stone

(2017) Self (archive footage)
The Central Park Five
Average
7

The Central Park Five

(2012) Himself (archive sound)
The House I Live In
Average
8

The House I Live In

(2012) Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
Average
8

The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden

(2020) Self - Interviewee
The House of Steinbrenner
Average
6

The House of Steinbrenner

(2010) himself
New York: A Documentary Film
Average
6

New York: A Documentary Film

(1999) Commentator

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
N/A
2020 Self (uncredited)
Self - Interviewee
Self
Self
Himself
2019 Self (archive footage)
Himself
2017 Self (archive footage)
2016 Himself
Himself
Self
2015 N/A
2014 Self
2012 Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive sound)
2011 Self
2010 Himself
himself
2007 Himself
2006 Himself
Himself
N/A
2005 N/A
2003 Mayor Rudy Giuliani
2002 Himself
Himself (archive footage)
N/A
2001 Self
1999 Commentator
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
Rudolph Giuliani
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1990 N/A
1989 N/A
N/A
1983 Self (archive footage)
1975 Himself
N/A
1952 N/A
1948 himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment