Person Details

Birthday: 1910-01-01 13:14:40

Death: 1969-08-16 13:14:40

Aliases: Russell Richard Bender Jr. , Russell Bender

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Twilight Zone
Average
8

The Twilight Zone

(1959) Counterman
The War of the Worlds
Average
7

The War of the Worlds

(1953) Dr. Carmichael (uncredited)
Days of Wine and Roses
Average
8

Days of Wine and Roses

(1962) (uncredited)
It Conquered the World
Average
5

It Conquered the World

(1956) General James Pattick
I Saw What You Did
Average
7

I Saw What You Did

(1965) Police Sgt. Harris
Man of a Thousand Faces
Average
7

Man of a Thousand Faces

(1957) Judge (uncredited)
Panic in Year Zero!
Average
6

Panic in Year Zero!

(1962) Harkness
No Name on the Bullet
Average
6

No Name on the Bullet

(1959) Storekeeper

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1968 Coach Simms
Harry Braxton
1967 Royce
1966 McBride
1965 N/A
Shep Kirby
Police Sgt. Harris
Desk Guard Mason
Dr. Paul Martin
1964 Tucker
Dr. Clarence Sanford
1962 (uncredited)
Sgt. Lou Kurnitz
Harkness
N/A
1961 Deputy Marshal
Frank
Racetrack Official (uncredited)
1960 Col. Stanton
1959 Lawyer Drucker
Counterman
Tom Hendry
Storekeeper
1958 Tom Mitchell
N/A
Henry Trowbridge
Dr. Carmichael
Calvin Logan
1957 Richard Kingman
Lt. Joe Watson
Judge (uncredited)
Doctor
George Johannson
Police Lt. Bradley
1956 General James Pattick
1953 Dr. Carmichael (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment