Person Details

Birthday: 1980-03-23 10:18:38

Aliases: Russell Joseph Howard , Russell J. Howard

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bristol, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.russell-howard.co.uk

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Russell Howard is a British stand-up comedian, actor, radio presenter, and television host.

Most Famous Work

Russell Howard: Lubricant
Average
5
The Russell Howard Hour
Average
8

The Russell Howard Hour

(2017) Writer
Russell Howard's Good News
Average
8
Russell Howard: Live
Average
7

Russell Howard: Live

(2008) Writer
Russell Howard: Recalibrate
Average
8
Russell Howard: Right Here Right Now
Average
7
Russell Howard Live: Dingledodies
Average
7
A Gert Lush Christmas
Average
4

A Gert Lush Christmas

(2015) Writer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 Self
Self - Presenter
2020 Host
Russell Howard
2019 Komiker
2018 Presenter
Self
Self
2017 Artist
Himself - Host
Himself
2016 Self
Contestant
Himself
2015 N/A
N/A
Himself
Host
2014 Himself
N/A
Self
2013 N/A
Self
2012 N/A
Himself
N/A
2011 Himself
2010 N/A
N/A
2009 himself
Himself - Presenter
N/A
N/A
2008 Himself
2007 N/A
Self
N/A
Self
2006 Self
2005 Himself
Self
2004 Self - Contestant
Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Director
2008 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment