Person Details

Birthday: 1984-07-30 23:26:28

Aliases: Kimura Ryouhei , Ryouhei Kimura , 木村 良平 , Ryōhei Kimura

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 32


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ryohei Kimura is a Japense voice actor

Most Famous Work

Weathering with You
Average
8

Weathering with You

(2019) Kimura (voice)
Cencoroll Connect
Average
7

Cencoroll Connect

(2019) Shuu (voice)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon
Average
7

Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon

(2020) Kohaku (voice)
Akame ga Kill!
Average
9

Akame ga Kill!

(2014) Syura
The Irregular at Magic High School
Average
7

The Irregular at Magic High School

(2014) 服部刑部少丞笵藏
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Swamp demon (voice)
Psycho-Pass
Average
8

Psycho-Pass

(2012) Kirito Kamui (voice)
Joker Game
Average
6

Joker Game

(2016) Kaminaga

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Joshua (voice)
Masuda (voice)
Aoi Kakitsubata (voice)
2020 Ashura Kokuhou (voice)
Saru (voice)
Kohaku (voice)
Katsunori Hamuro (voice)
Ledriano Kanon Azeschen (voice)
Kotaro Bokuto (voice)
Jonson (voice)
Tsukimiya Utsugi (voice)
Toh Ayano (voice)
2019 Asmodeus Alice
Shuu (voice)
Kimura (voice)
Yamato Hyuuga (voice)
Swamp demon (voice)
2018 高城イツキ、エンマ大王、夜叉エンマ
Piodan
Satoru Nishimura (voice)
Kōhei Imamura (voice)
Akihito Kajiwara (voice)
Hiyori Toono (voice)
Shougo Ukai
Hans Lee (Voice)
Yoake (voice)
Keith Aero Windermere
2017 Daryl Lorenz
Toono Hiyori
Izuminokami Kanesada
Romero Fujimi (voice)
N/A
Saitou Hajime
2016 Sakuya Mitsurugi (voice)
Shunji Mizugaki (voice)
Sorey
Shun Shimotsuki
Hyde (voice)
Ryou Yoake (voice)
Daryl Lorenz
Kaminaga
Keith Aero Windermere
Xeno (voice)
Tooru Asagiri (voice)
2015 Daryl Lorenz
King Enma
Sakuya Mitsurugi
Sakurada, Shuu
Takatora Fujimoto
Tsubasa Juumonji
Sorey (voice)
2014 Seya Ichi
Charles Grey
Hanafusa Gilbert
Asai Nagamasa (voice)
Takahiro Kuroi (voice)
Syura
Hirotaka Wakamatsu (voice)
服部刑部少丞笵藏
2013 Touji Ato
Yuugo Hachiken (voice)
Blood D. Braz
Braz D. Blood (voice)
Masato Kadowaki
2012 Yuu Jinno (voice)
Kirishima (voice)
Kaito Yashio
Kirito Kamui (voice)
Sinbad / Judal (voices)
Judal
Kodaka Hasegawa
Asakura Yoshikage
Kaoru Nishimi
Ryouta Kise
Ryota Kise
Chihiro Furuya (voice)
2011 Kakashi (voice)
Kodaka Hasegawa (voice)
Asaba Yuuki (voice)
Kodaka Hasegawa
N/A
Shouma Takakura (voice)
Ashley Crichton (Young)
Tsunoda (voice)
Kakuta (voice)
2010 Akira Takizawa
Hideki Hinata
2009 Akira Takizawa
Akira Takizawa
Shuu (voice)
Akira Takizawa (voice)
2008 Satoru Nishimura (voice)
Nishimura Satoru (voice)
Roche
2007 Shintarou Nishihiro
1997 N/A
Keith Aero Windermere (voice)
Gо̄riki (voice)
Hanbee Kikaku (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment