Person Details

Birthday: 1977-08-05 13:14:30

Aliases: Ryō Hirohashi , Hirohashi Ryō , 広橋 涼 , Ryo Hirohashi , Hirohashi Ryo

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Niigata Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 21


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ryou Hirohashi is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Most Famous Work

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
9

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) Minoru Mineta (voice)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
Average
9

Bakugan Battle Brawlers

(2009) Marucho Marukura
Sailor Moon Crystal
Average
8

Sailor Moon Crystal

(2014) Luna
Pokémon: Twilight Wings
Average
7

Pokémon: Twilight Wings

(2020) Onion (voice)
Kaleido Star
Average
9

Kaleido Star

(2003) Sora Naegino
ARIA
Average
8

ARIA

(2005) Alice Carroll (voice)
Strike Witches the Movie
Average
5

Strike Witches the Movie

(2012) Luciana Mazzei (voice)
Tamayura: Graduation Photo Part 1 - Kizashi
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Sheer (voice)
Alice Carroll (voice)
2020 Onion (voice)
2019 Minoru Mineta (voice)
2018 Minoru Mineta (voice)
Aku (voice)
Arisa
2017 Obsidian (voice)
Minoru Mineta (voice)
2016 Minoru Mineta (voice)
Minoru Mineta (voice)
Komachi Shinoda
2015 Komachi Shinoda
Komachi Shinoda
Masaomi Kida (voice)
Komachi Shinoda
2014 Kohina Ichimatsu (voice)
Haro
Luna
Sentiment Takagi
Kodama (voice)
2013 Sazaki Kaoruko
Marino You (voice)
2012 Ayuko Oka
Elwyn (voice) / Lorna Murasame (voice)
Oka Ayuko
Luciana Mazzei (voice)
2011 Nagisa Daimonji
2010 A.B. (voice)
N/A
Lily Shiraishi
Haro (voice)
Yuri (voice)
Penguin Maniwa
2009 Rumiko Iwashita
Yume Kitaoka (voice)
Marucho Marukura
Ame Ochibana (voice)
2008 Nagomi Shiraishi
Sasafune (voice)
Hyōka Midarezaki
2007 Kyou Fujibayashi
Tamaki Kawazoe
Hiyori Kasugano (voice)
Hayori Kasugano (voice)
Alice Carroll (voice)
Kyō Fujibayashi
Chane Laforet
Elwing
Antonio (voice)
Zashiki-warashi (Male and Female)
2006 Saki (voice)
Franca Dochley
Lulu
Oume Ito
2005 Alice Carroll (voice)
Integra Martel (voice)
Chihaya
2004 Eva (voice)
Koyuki Azumaya
May
Kim Aba (voice)
2003 Miles "Tails" Prower
Cheese the Chao
Sora Naegino
Rinna Kazamatsuri
2002 Rakka
Mihori-san
Alice Carroll (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment