Person Details

Birthday: 1958-02-01 04:41:11

Aliases: 堀川 りょう , Ryoh Horikawa , Ryo Horikawa , Ryō Horikawa , Makoto Horikawa , 堀川亮 , Ryô Horikawa , Ryo Harikawa , Ryû Horikawa

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 22


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ryou Horikawa, born as Makoto Horikawa, is a Japanese voice actor.

Most Famous Work

Saint Seiya Heaven Chapter: Overture
Average
8

Saint Seiya Heaven Chapter: Overture

(2004) Andromeda Shun (voice)
Super Dragon Ball Heroes
Average
8

Super Dragon Ball Heroes

(2018) Vegeta (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Broly – The Legendary Super Saiyan
Average
7
Dragon Ball Super
Average
8

Dragon Ball Super

(2015) Vegeta (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

(2015) Vegeta (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13!
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13!

(1992) Vegeta (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler

(1992) Vegeta (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound

(1993) Vegeta (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Siegfried (voice)
2018 Vegeta (voice)
Vegeta (voice)
2017 Vegeta (voice)
Heiji Hattori (voice)
Heiji Hattori
2016 Vegeta
2015 Vegeta (voice)
Vegeta (voice)
Kouji Amami (voice)
2013 Vegeta (voice)
2012 Tsu Shogun
2011 N/A
2010 Vegeta
Hattori Heiji
2009 Vegeta (voice)
Akumaru Sujigara
2008 Vegeta (voice)
2004 Andromeda Shun (voice)
2003 N/A
Antonio Fabiani
2002 Andromeda Shun (voice)
1999 Nero
1998 N/A
E.G. Mine (voice)
1996 Vegeta (voice)
N/A
1995 N/A
N/A
Vegeta (voice)
Bross
Doro (Voice)
Vegeta / Gogeta / Veku (voice)
1994 Koichi
N/A
Sagano Kai
N/A
Wei Liu (voice)
N/A
1993 Reinhard von Lohengramm
Hokuto Yakushimaru (voice)
Hokuto Yakushimaru (voice)
Makoto Saiki
Tadao Yokoshima
Vegeta (voice)
N/A
Vegeta (voice)
N/A
Ryuuken
Vegeta (voice)
Vegeta (voice)
Masaki Takamura
1992 Kou
Vegeta (voice)
Yoneji Sawamura
Brown, Anthony
Anthony Brown (voice)
N/A
Vegeta (voice)
1991 Naoto Kadomatsu
Kou Uraki
1990 Vegeta (voice)
Tsuyoshi Harako (voice)
Eiji Akagi
Biker A (voice)
Michael
1989 手天童子
Sawaguchi (voice)
Yang (voice)
Vegeta
Shun (voice)
Ladyos Soap / Amateras no Mikado
Jiro Shutendo (voice)
1988 Reinhard von Lohengramm (voice)
Nozomu Nikaido
Fieg
Shun (voice)
Kei Yuzuki (voice)
Shun (voice)
Akagiyama (voice)
Reinhard von Lohengramm
1987 Garorii (voice)
Flash(ep 3)
Kenji Hishiki (voice)
Shun (voice)
Toby
Rokurou Chikanaka
1986 Yousuke Miyamoto
Shun
Kenichi Watanabe
1985 Classmate (voice)
Takeshi Yoshida (voice)
1984 Thal
1975 Akumaro Sujigarano
1965 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
1996 Sound
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment