Person Details

Birthday: 1970-11-29 22:05:31

Aliases: Seung-yong Ryoo , Ryu Seung-ryong , Ryoo Seung-ryong , 류승룡 , Ryu Seung-lyong , Ryoo Seung-lyong , 柳承龙 , Ryu Seung-yong

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seocheon, South Chungcheong, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ryu Seung-ryong (류승룡) is a South Korean actor.

Most Famous Work

Kingdom
Average
8

Kingdom

(2019) Cho Hak-Joo
The Admiral: Roaring Currents
Average
7

The Admiral: Roaring Currents

(2014) General Kurushima
Seoul Station
Average
6

Seoul Station

(2016) Suk-gyu
War of the Arrows
Average
7

War of the Arrows

(2011) Jyuushinta
Masquerade
Average
8

Masquerade

(2012) Chief Secretary Heo Gyun
The Front Line
Average
7

The Front Line

(2011) Hyeon Jeong-Yoon
Psychokinesis
Average
6

Psychokinesis

(2018) Shin Suk-Hun
The Target
Average
6

The Target

(2014) Yeo-Hoon

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 N/A
N/A
N/A
Himself
2019 Himself
Cho Hak-Joo
Squad Chief Ko
2018 Choi Hyun-su
Shin Suk-Hun
2016 Suk-gyu
2015 Shin Jae-hyo
Woo-ryong
2014 General Kurushima
Yeo-Hoon
2013 Lee Yong-gu
2012 Chief Secretary Heo Gyun
Chang Seong-ki
2011 Jyuushinta
Hyeon Jeong-Yoon
Hwang Woo-Hyuk
Namgun
2010 Choi Yoo-jin
Kim Sang-do
Lord Jung
Park Yeong-joon
Choi Do-bin
2009 Je-kal
North Korean Envoy
Tae-hwan
Won-seok
2008 Kim Jo-nyun
Yong
2007 Jung-Suk
Jae-su's father
Kang Seungjo
Hee-yeol
Yong-tae
2006 Min-jae
Jung Soon-tan
Kim Joo-joong
2005 Sung-Joon
2004 Robber 1
Hyun Joo-Whe
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment