Person Details

Birthday: 1951-02-05 00:29:48

Aliases: Tomoharu Minamiya , Ryūsei Nakao , Ryûsei Nakao , Tomoharu Takeo , 竹尾智晴 , 中尾隆聖 , 南谷智晴 , なかお りゅうせい , みなみや ともはる , たけお ともはる , Ryuusei Nakao

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.81produce.co.jp/actor_search/index.php/item?id=89

Movie Involvements: 66

TV Involvements: 32


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ryusei Nakao, born as Tomoharu Takeo, is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and singer affiliated with 81Produce. He is often typecasted as odd, cold, twisted, cruel, sadistic, and inhumane characters with wry, slightly high-pitched voices.

Most Famous Work

Dragon Ball Z
Average
8

Dragon Ball Z

(1989) Freeza
Super Dragon Ball Heroes
Average
8

Super Dragon Ball Heroes

(2018) Cooler (voice)
Dragon Ball Super
Average
8

Dragon Ball Super

(2015) Freeza/Frost (voices)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

(2015) Frieza (voice)
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge

(1991) Coola / Freeza (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler

(1992) Metal Coola (voice)
Kamen Rider
Average
5

Kamen Rider

(1971) Jelly Imagin (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
Wall (voice)
Matsunaga “Buu” Hisahide (voice)
2019 High-level Politician (voice)
Isami Nishimura (voice)
2018 Frieza (voice)
Cooler (voice)
Popuko (voice)
2017 Washijou Tanji (voice)
King Falke II (voice)
2016 Gan-chan (voice)
Frieza
2015 Night Pumpkin
Agent Abrella (voice)
Vaccine Man (voice)
Freeza/Frost (voices)
Frieza (voice)
2014 Bob (voice)
Baikinman
2012 ばいきんまん
2011 Chilled / Freeza (voice)
Gariasu
ばいきんまん
2010 Batako-san
Baikinman (voice)
Baikinman
2009 Dionysius
Baikinman
Baikinman
N/A
2008 Baikinman
Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Baikinman
Class Representative (voice)
2007 Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Osamu Kamizono
Genkei
2006 Mayuri Kurotsuchi
N/A
Baikinman
Baikanman
Him
N/A
2005 Smith (voice)
Baikinman
Baikinman
Han
2004 Byon
Mayuri Kurotsuchi
Shagie
N/A
2003 N/A
Mataichi
N/A
Mr. Saruyama
2002 Baikinman (voice)
Baikinman (voice)
Kir
2001 Chou of Benten
Baikinman
Borg (voice)
2000 Dinocrates
Amanojaku
Baikinman
Baikinman
N/A
Baikinman
Seraphita
1999 Îzuka
N/A
N/A
1998 Isamu Nishimura (voice)
Dr. Jason Bates
Headquarters general staff chairman
Pete
N/A
Baikinman
Brad
Thomas Waltham
Kouhei Sawaki (voice)
Farfarello
N/A
1997 Fox priest
N/A
Baikinman
N/A
1996 Baikinman
ばいきんまん
1995 Baikinman
Baikinman (voice)
Freeza (voice)
Rene D'Anclaude (voice)
1994 Baikinman
Baikinman
Alfred
Roger
1993 Frieza / Cooler (voice)
N/A
Baikinman
1992 Freeza
Sniff (voice)
Morino (voice)
Neil Leagan (voice)
Leagan, Neil
Baikinman
Baikinman
Metal Coola (voice)
1991 Baikinman
Coola / Freeza (voice)
Harada, Genji (voice)
N/A
1990 Freeza (voice)
Baikinman
Saeki (voice)
Rov Row
Rov Row
Sniff (Voice)
1989 Baikinman
Mesh
Huang Deyuan (voice)
Freeza
Major Gill (voice)
1988 Reporter C (voice)
Huáng Déyuán/Koh Tokugen
1987 Khristós (voice)
1986 Isamu Nishimura (voice)
Hideyoshi Hijiri
1985 Isami Nishimura (voice)
N/A
1983 Igano Kagemaru
N/A
Murza Melym (voice)
1982 Sammy
1981 Takashi Shirogane
Ryou Shirogane
1975 N/A
Masakage Tsugomori (voice)
1971 Jelly Imagin (voice)
1970 Rivera Carlos
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment