Person Details

Birthday: 1984-11-18 08:12:28

Aliases: Sabin Țambrea

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Târgu Mureș, România

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sabin Țambrea was born in 1984 in Târgu Mureș, Romania. He is an actor, known for Ludwig II (2012), Nackt unter Wölfen (2015) and Ma folie (2015).

Most Famous Work

Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) André Kollwitz
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Roland Burmeister
Babylon Berlin
Average
8

Babylon Berlin

(2017) Tristan Rot
German Film Awards
Average
0

German Film Awards

(1951) Self
Adventures of a Mathematician
Average
6

Adventures of a Mathematician

(2021) Klaus Fuchs
Berlin Station
Average
7

Berlin Station

(2016) Julian DeVoss
The Whistlers
Average
6

The Whistlers

(2019) Zsolt
Naked Among Wolves
Average
7

Naked Among Wolves

(2015) Hermann Reineboth

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 Dr. Gross
Carl Montik
Leonie
Klaus Fuchs
Joachim Franck
Justus Hagedorn
2020 Radu Lupescu
Tobias Pfeiffer
Arzt
Patrick
Narziss
2019 Adrian Aschauer
Zsolt
Thordur Thorvaldson
N/A
2018 Andrei Borisov
Joachim Franck
2017 Rübezahl / Montanus
Tasar
Tristan Rot
Toni
2016 August Louis Gyldenstolpe
David Cohen
Aktivist
Julian DeVoss
Leonie
Yann
Randolf
Joachim Franck
Sideris Nikopolidis
2015 Jesus
Hermann Reineboth
Andreas Schaller
2013 Leonie
2012 Ludwig II.
Konstantin
2006 Luca
1994 Raven Morlock
1991 Self
1979 Self
Self
1976 Self
1971 André Kollwitz
1970 Roland Burmeister
Jo Schelling
1951 Self
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment