Person Details

Birthday: 1999-05-11 17:00:22

Aliases: Sabrina Ann Lynn Carpenter , 사브리나 카펜터

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage: http://www.sabrinacarpenter.com/

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sabrina Ann Lynn Carpenter (born May 11, 1999) is an American actress, singer, songwriter and producer, best known for her roles the Disney Channel series Girl Meets World (2014—2017), the Disney Channel Original Movie Adventures in Babysitting (2016) and the Netflix Originals Tall Girl (2019) and Work It (2020). In 2019 she also starred in the critically acclaimed indie The Short History of the Long Road.

Most Famous Work

Clouds
Average
8

Clouds

(2020) Sammy
The Hate U Give
Average
8

The Hate U Give

(2018) Hailey Grant
Horns
Average
6

Horns

(2013) Young Merrin
The Short History of the Long Road
Average
7
The Disney Family Singalong: Volume II
Average
8
Alice in Wonderland
Average
0

Alice in Wonderland

(2021) Alice

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment