Person Details

Birthday: 1973-03-24 17:33:50

Aliases: 丹下 桜 , たんげ さくら

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Ichinomiya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.sakura-alamode.com/

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sakura Tange (丹下 桜, Tange Sakura, March 24, 1973) is a Japanese voice actress, singer, and picture book writer from Kisogawa, Haguri, Aichi (currently Ichinomiya City).

Most Famous Work

Sword Art Online
Average
8

Sword Art Online

(2012) Cardinal
Cardcaptor Sakura
Average
9

Cardcaptor Sakura

(1998) Sakura Kinomoto
Fate/Apocrypha
Average
8

Fate/Apocrypha

(2017) Assassin of Black : Jack l'Éventreur
Marmalade Boy
Average
8

Marmalade Boy

(1994) Suzu Sakuma (voice)
Fate/Extra Last Encore
Average
7

Fate/Extra Last Encore

(2018) Saber (voice)
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie
Average
8

Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie

(1999) Sakura Kinomoto
Gatchaman Crowds
Average
8

Gatchaman Crowds

(2013) President X (voice)
Romeo's Blue Skies
Average
9

Romeo's Blue Skies

(1995) Anita (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Drazō (voice)
2018 Saber (voice)
2017 N/A
Assassin of Black : Jack l'Éventreur
2016 ローマ
2014 Mei Daimyouzamurai
Chloe Lemaire
2013 President X (voice)
2012 Hotaru Yamabuki
Cardinal
Cardinal (voice)
N/A
2011 Violle Amaretto (voice)
Imaginary Eu (voice)
2009 Kanon Hatori
2005 Crea Drosera
2002 Lulu Takigawa (voice)
Ruru Takigawa (voice)
2000 Sakura Kinamoto
Sakura Kinomoto (voice)
1999 Kozue Izumi
Hinano
Sakura Kinomoto
Akiho Minori
Muse
1998 N/A
Sunao Murai
Sakura Kinomoto
N/A
1997 N/A
Midi the Girl (voice)
N/A
Alois (voice)
1996 N/A
N/A
Reika Shuu (voice)
Lilica
1995 Yuri (voice)
Caeda (voice)
Anita (voice)
1994 Suzu Sakuma (voice)
1993 Yuki
- Omitsu
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment