Person Details

Birthday: 1928-05-28 04:01:18

Death: 2015-03-15 04:01:18

Aliases: Katherine Sally Feeney , Katherine Feeney , Kathryn Lang

Gender: Female

Place of birth: San Diego, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sally Forrest (born Katherine Feeney; May 28, 1928 – March 15, 2015), was an American film, stage and TV actress of the 1940s and 1950s.

Most Famous Work

While the City Sleeps
Average
7

While the City Sleeps

(1956) Nancy Liggett
Whirlpool
Average
7

Whirlpool

(1950) Minor Role (uncredited)
Vengeance Valley
Average
5

Vengeance Valley

(1951) Lily Fasken
Mystery Street
Average
7

Mystery Street

(1950) Grace Shanway
Not Wanted
Average
7

Not Wanted

(1949) Sally Kelton
The Strange Door
Average
6

The Strange Door

(1951) Blanche de Maletroit
The Strip
Average
6

The Strip

(1951) Jane Tafford
Hard, Fast and Beautiful
Average
7

Hard, Fast and Beautiful

(1951) Florence Farley

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2000 Self
1966 N/A
1959 N/A
1956 Elsie Vanders
N/A
Nancy Liggett
1955 Ameer
N/A
1954 N/A
1953 Mary Hartley
N/A
1951 Richie Loomis
N/A
Jane Tafford
Liz Bullitt
Blanche de Maletroit
Florence Farley
Lily Fasken
1950 N/A
N/A
Grace Shanway
Carol Williams
Minor Role (uncredited)
1949 Secretary
Miss O'Brien
N/A
Sally Kelton
N/A
N/A
N/A
1948 N/A
N/A
Dancer (uncredited)
1946 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment