Person Details

Birthday: 1891-10-05 21:17:10

Death: 1935-04-18 21:17:10

Aliases: Samuel Tilden Godfrey , Samuel T. Godfrey , Samuel Godfrey

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Brooklyn [now in New York City], New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Torch Singer
Average
5

Torch Singer

(1933) Harry, Radio Announcer
20,000 Years in Sing Sing
Average
7

20,000 Years in Sing Sing

(1932) Second Reporter (uncredited)
Blondie Johnson
Average
6

Blondie Johnson

(1933) Freddie (uncredited)
Parole Girl
Average
6

Parole Girl

(1933) Walsh - 2nd Store Manager
A Lost Lady
Average
7

A Lost Lady

(1934) Third Doctor (uncredited)
After Tonight
Average
7

After Tonight

(1933) Franz
Washington Merry-Go-Round
Average
7

Washington Merry-Go-Round

(1932) Martin - Wylie's Secretary
Private Worlds
Average
5

Private Worlds

(1935) Tom Hirst

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1935 Reporter
Tom Hirst
Henry (uncredited)
1934 Spectator Buying Suitcase
Third Doctor (uncredited)
Ounce's Receptionist #1 (uncredited)
Jerome Ellis
1933 Private Detective
Franz
Reporter
Warren (uncredited)
Harry, Radio Announcer
Walsh - 2nd Store Manager
Blue Moon Hotel Clerk (Uncredited)
Freddie (uncredited)
1932 Second Reporter (uncredited)
Martin - Wylie's Secretary
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment