Person Details

Birthday: 1963-10-31 14:15:17

Aliases: Sanjeev Bhaskar O.B.E. , Sanjeev Bhaskar OBE , San Jeev Bhaskar , Sanjeev Bhasker

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ealing, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Colonel Ahmed
Natural World
Average
9

Natural World

(1983) Presenter
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Kanan Dutta
Unforgotten
Average
8

Unforgotten

(2015) DS Sunil 'Sunny' Khan
The Zero Theorem
Average
6

The Zero Theorem

(2013) Doctor 1
London Boulevard
Average
6

London Boulevard

(2010) Dr. Raju
Dragon Rider
Average
0

Dragon Rider

(2020) (voice)
Jhoom Barabar Jhoom
Average
4

Jhoom Barabar Jhoom

(2007) Shopkeeper

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 (voice)
2019 Mr Felix
Jed Malik
2017 Himself
Dr. Jafri
Mr. Pradeep
2015 DS Sunil 'Sunny' Khan
Presenter
Ray
2014 N/A
2013 Doctor 1
2012 N/A
2011 Lead Elf #3 (voice)
Ten Heart Hero
2010 Papa
N/A
N/A
Dr. Raju
Rupee/Old Gil/King (voice)
Mountie
2009 Himself
N/A
2008 N/A
2007 N/A
Himself - Presenter
Panellist
Shopkeeper
Kanan Dutta
2006 N/A
Poker Player
Commandant Bashir
2005 Vik Chopra
N/A
N/A
N/A
Himself
N/A
Colonel Ahmed
2004 N/A
2002 Mr. Kumar
N/A
Jaz
2001 N/A
N/A
N/A
1999 Loud Man in Restaurant
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
1991 N/A
1988 N/A
1983 Presenter
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment