Person Details

Birthday: 1986-10-04 20:12:38

Aliases: 사라 포레스티에

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Copenhagen, Denmark

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sara Forestier (born 4 October 1986 in Copenhagen, Denmark) is a French actress and director.

Most Famous Work

Perfume: The Story of a Murderer
Average
7
Gainsbourg: A Heroic Life
Average
7

Gainsbourg: A Heroic Life

(2010) France Gall
Oh Mercy
Average
7

Oh Mercy

(2019) Marie
Standing Tall
Average
7

Standing Tall

(2015) Séverine Ferrandot
Games of Love and Chance
Average
7
Suzanne
Average
7

Suzanne

(2013) Suzanne Merevsky
Love Is the Perfect Crime
Average
6
Wild Grass
Average
6

Wild Grass

(2009) Elodie

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Julie
Sophie Legal
2020 Self - Guest
N/A
N/A
Axelle
2019 Marie
Maya Rosetti
2017 Lila
Florence Mautret
2015 Séverine Ferrandot
2013 Suzanne Merevsky
Annie
Elle
2012 Clara
Laurence Deray
2010 Bahia Benmahmoud
France Gall
2009 Alice
Elodie
Nadia
2008 Sandrine
2007 The usherette (segment "Cinéma érotique")
Perrette
2006 Jeanne
Orlando
Abba (voice)
Hell
2005 Muguet
Andréa
Viviane
2003 Lydia
Alice
2002 N/A
2001 Fille 2
Maya Rosetti
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment