Person Details

Birthday: 1977-01-01 11:19:27

Aliases: Samantha Manninen

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Waterloo, Waterloo Region, Ontario

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Graduate of George Brown Theatre School.

Most Famous Work

Relic Hunter
Average
7

Relic Hunter

(1999) Mrs. Peterson
Alias Grace
Average
7

Alias Grace

(2017) Mrs. Humphrey
Haunter
Average
6

Haunter

(2013) Olivia's Mother
I'll Follow You Down
Average
6

I'll Follow You Down

(2013) Avril
Eternal
Average
4

Eternal

(2004) Wildcat
Edge of the Garden
Average
6

Edge of the Garden

(2011) Nora Hargrave / Sarah
When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story
Average
5
The Riverman
Average
6

The Riverman

(2004) Georgia Hawkins

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment