Person Details

Birthday: 1980-01-10 23:16:21

Aliases: Sara Shahi

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Euless, Texas, USA

Homepage: http://www.sarahshahi.com/

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sarah Shahi (born January 10, 1980) is an American actress and a former NFL Cheerleader.

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Constance Welch
Chicago Fire
Average
8

Chicago Fire

(2012) Rene Royce
The Rookie
Average
8

The Rookie

(2018) Jessica Russo
Person of Interest
Average
8

Person of Interest

(2011) Sameen Shaw
Reverie
Average
7

Reverie

(2018) Mara Kint
The L Word
Average
7

The L Word

(2004) Carmen de la Pica Morales
Crossing Over
Average
6

Crossing Over

(2009) Pooneh Baraheri
Bullet to the Head
Average
5

Bullet to the Head

(2013) Lisa

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Jessica Russo
Mara Kint
2017 Captain Lisa Watson
Carrie Claussen
Carmela
2015 Carla
Marian
2014 Eva
2013 Lisa
2012 Addie Dade
Rene Royce
Renée Royce
2011 Titania
Hattie Skunk / Hattie Rockworth
Sameen Shaw
Janine LoPietro
Kate Reed
2009 Pooneh Baraheri
2008 Salwah Marzoke
Sana Khaliq
2007 Dani Reese
Zoe (uncredited)
2006 Candy
Ruby
Tina
2005 N/A
Constance Welch
2004 N/A
Carmen de la Pica Morales
2003 Erica
2001 Angelica
N/A
N/A
Shirin
2000 Laura
Cheerleader Extra (uncredited)
1999 N/A
1998 N/A
1997 Cheerleader
1996 Bachelorette
1994 N/A
1993 Reservationist
Allison Forche-Marlow
Annabelle
capitano Lisa Watson
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment