Person Details

Birthday: 1970-12-01 01:32:18

Aliases: 사라 실버맨 , 세라 실버먼 , Sarah Kate Silverman , Σάρα Σίλβερμαν

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Bedford, New Hampshire, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sarah Silverman (born December 1, 1970) is an American comedian, writer, actress, singer and musician. Silverman first gained notice as a writer and occasional performer on Saturday Night Live. She starred in and produced The Sarah Silverman Program.

Most Famous Work

JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Tina Schiparelli
Star Trek: Voyager
Average
8

Star Trek: Voyager

(1995) Rain Robinson
Finding Your Roots
Average
8

Finding Your Roots

(2012) Self
The Book of Henry
Average
8

The Book of Henry

(2017) Sheila
The Way of the Gun
Average
6

The Way of the Gun

(2000) Raving Bitch
Have a Good Trip: Adventures in Psychedelics
Average
7
In Search of the Sanderson Sisters: A Hocus Pocus Hulaween Takeover
Average
6
The Unbelievers
Average
6

The Unbelievers

(2013) Self

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Parker Debbs
2021 Self
2020 Self
Self
Self
Herself
N/A
N/A
2019 Herself
Self
2018 Vanellope von Schweetz (voice)
Herself
Herself
Herself
Herself
2017 Herself
Herself - Host
Gladys Heldman
Sheila
Herself
Herself
Sharon Levine
Herself
Misty
2016 herself
Paula Klein
N/A
Self
Herself
Gretchen
Betsy Ross
Self
2015 Laney Brooks
Bethany
Sarah Silverman
Self
Herself
June Wallis
2014 Herself
Lieutenant Silverman
Herself
Ruth
Self
Herself
N/A
Herself
2013 Self
Herself
Herself
Self
2012 Vanellope von Schweetz (voice)
Herself
Herself
Self
Herself
Self
2011 Geraldine
Greeter
Herself
Herself
Ollie
Ollie (voice)
Ms. Schnur
2010 Self
Self
Cheri
Jill
N/A
Herself
2009 Heather
Herself
N/A
2008 Herself
Panelist
Herself
Jamy Shonelike
2007 Michelle (voice)
Herself
Herself
Herself
Self
N/A
Self
Sarah Silverman
2006 N/A
Becky
Herself
Beth
2005 Self
Alexi Darling
Herself
N/A
Herself
Herself
N/A
Self
Herself
2004 N/A
Herself
Susan Underman
Cherri (voice)
2003 Patty Di Marco
Self
N/A
2002 N/A
Network Executive #3
Marci Maven
N/A
Alison Kaiser
N/A
2001 Denise
Linda
Gina
2000 Raving Bitch
Dakota
Hillary
1999 Carolyn
Jen
N/A
1998 Lucy Stanton
Brenda
2nd American Politics Assistant
Turran
N/A
1997 Herself
Susan Underman
1995 N/A
Tina Schiparelli
N/A
Ali Walters
Rain Robinson
1993 Jane
1992 N/A
1990 N/A
1989 Nikki McKenna (voice) / herself (voice) / Rachel Cohen (voice)
Herself
N/A
1975 Self - Host
Self - Various Characters
Herself
Candy Smalls (voice)
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
2007 Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment