Person Details

Birthday: 1977-06-01 21:37:29

Aliases: Sarah Anne Wayne Callies

Gender: Female

Place of birth: La Grange, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sarah Wayne Callies (born June 1, 1977) is an American actress who is best known for her roles as Sara Tancredi in Prison Break, Lori Grimes in The Walking Dead and Katie Bowman in Colony.

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
7

The Walking Dead

(2010) Lori Grimes
Prison Break
Average
8

Prison Break

(2005) Sara Tancredi
Colony
Average
7

Colony

(2016) Katie Bowman
Into the Storm
Average
6

Into the Storm

(2014) Allison
Prison Break: The Final Break
Average
8

Prison Break: The Final Break

(2009) Sara Tancredi
Pay the Ghost
Average
5

Pay the Ghost

(2015) Kristen
The Other Side of the Door
Average
5
Faces in the Crowd
Average
6

Faces in the Crowd

(2011) Francine

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment