Person Details

Birthday: 1975-01-01 05:34:24

Aliases: Sascha Alexander Gersak , Sascha Gersak

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Balingen, Germany

Homepage: http://www.agentur-velvet.de/vita.php?name=sascha--alexander_gersak

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 27


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sascha Alexander Gersak was born in 1975 in Balingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. He is an actor, known for Tore tanzt (2013), Fünf Jahre Leben (2013) and Das Ende der Geduld (2014).

Most Famous Work

Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
7

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) Self
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Georg Micklitza "Micki"
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Markus Wegner
Der Kriminalist
Average
8

Der Kriminalist

(2006) Adrian Kruse
Your Honor
Average
8

Your Honor

(2022) Franz Brunner
German Film Awards
Average
0

German Film Awards

(1951) Self
The Captain
Average
7

The Captain

(2017) Sichner
Kommissar Stolberg
Average
0

Kommissar Stolberg

(2006) Yuri Zharkov

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Dennis
Franz Brunner
2021 Willibald Pirckheimer
N/A
Frank Elling
2020 Herrmann
2019 Graf Sebalt
Rüdiger Holtinger
Daniel
Kalle
Manne
Axel Gondorf
2018 Tom Fischer
N/A
Hans-Jürgen Rösner
Karl Lorentz
Schneidermann
Sichner
Jurek
2017 Eberding
Wolski
Bronte
Rüdiger Melsbach
2016 Michael
Torsun
Andrej
Höllerer
Jagos
2015 Jochen Steiner
Werner Kampe
Garbo
Dr. Ivantschuk
Self
Frank Lackner
Matthias
2014 Arno
Polizeiobermeister Hück
Klaus Mendel
2013 Benno
Murat Kurnaz
2011 Pawel
2010 Kolja
2006 Adrian Kruse
Yuri Zharkov
2003 Mario Graf
1999 Self
1996 Ortega
1971 Markus Wegner
Produktionsleiter Eberl
1970 Gerd Carstens
Oliver Brinks
Nico (Bunny 3)
Milan Kostic
Nic Schuster
Artjom Sascha
Martin Schröder
Alexander Haug
Georg Zimmermann
Georg Micklitza "Micki"
1951 Self
Daniel Koch
Jack Riedl
Alexander
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment