Person Details

Birthday: 1980-07-04 17:01:42

Aliases: 新井 里美

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 22


Most Famous Work

Biography

Married to fellow voice talent Yoshimitsu Shimoyama.

Most Famous Work

Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-: Memory Snow
Average
7
Super Sentai
Average
0

Super Sentai

(1975) Naiyo Kapaja (voice)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch
Average
8
Knights of Sidonia
Average
8

Knights of Sidonia

(2014) Lala Hiyama (voice)
Anonymous Noise
Average
7

Anonymous Noise

(2017) Tsukika Kuze
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls
Average
7

Corpse Party: Tortured Souls

(2013) Seiko SHINOHARA
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan
Average
8

Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan

(2018) Liliko Kinutsugai (Voice)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Uzuki Yashiro (voice)
Rachel (voice)
Kaori Munakata (voice)
Hata Ranko
2020 Ōya (voice)
Mariah Grene (voice)
Kanade (voice)
2019 Beatrice (voice)
Masumi Shirase
Beatrice
Sayoko Shinozaki (voice)
2018 Beatrice
Nana / Roku
Namie Yaguchi (voice)
Haro (voice)
Liliko Kinutsugai (Voice)
Naiyo Kapaja (voice)
Nonette Enneagram
2017 Sayoko Shinozaki
Haro (voice)
Ranko Hata
Tsukika Kuze
2016 Haro (voice)
Takagi's mother (voice)
Shiina's Mother (voice)
Magicaloid 44
Megumi Iida
Beatrice
Umebaba-san
Beatrice (voice)
Abigail Martinez
2015 Haro (voice)
Otome Saotome (voice)
Hiyama Lalah (voice)
N/A
Sakura Kaname (voice)
2014 Liz Roderick
Lala Hiyama (voice)
2013 An (voice)
Seiko SHINOHARA
Shiroyasha
Chieri Wakana
Shirai Kuroko
Shiroyasha (voice)
2012 Sorata's Mother (voice)
Seiko Shinohara
Seiko Shinohara
Shantak-kun
Naoko-san
2011 Jellyfish Megalo (voice)
2010 Naoko-san
Aria Shichijou (voice)
Ranko Hata (voice)
Suzuki (voice)
2009 Kuroko Shirai
N/A
2008 Kuroko Shirai
N/A
N/A
Pot (voice)
Peke
2007 N/A
Komaki Sakurai
2006 Mio Takato
March
September
N/A
Sylphid
Mashū Akoya
2005 Yukino Nanase
2004 Sakura Kaname
Kaname Sakura
2003 Coco
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment