Person Details

Birthday: 1972-01-28 23:07:53

Aliases: Ken Hashimoto , 橋本賢 , はしもと さとし

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bunkyou, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Color Designer
Ranking of Kings
Average
8

Ranking of Kings

(2021) Color Designer
One-Punch Man
Average
8

One-Punch Man

(2015) Color Designer
Death Note
Average
9

Death Note

(2006) Color Designer
BEASTARS
Average
9

BEASTARS

(2019) Color Designer
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato
Average
7
Sword Art Online: The Movie – Ordinal Scale
Average
8
Don't Toy With Me, Miss Nagatoro
Average
8

Don't Toy With Me, Miss Nagatoro

(2021) Color Designer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Visual Effects

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
2021 Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
2020 Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
2019 Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
Color Designer
2017 Color Designer
Color Designer
2015 Color Designer
2013 Color Designer
Color Designer
2012 Color Designer
2006 Color Designer
Color Designer
2003 Color Designer
2002 Color Designer
2001 Color Designer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment