Person Details

Birthday: 1977-01-27 09:18:38

Aliases: 本山哲 , もとやま さとし

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 30


Most Famous Work

Biography

Satoshi Motoyama (本山 哲, Motoyama Satoshi, January 27, 1977) is a Japanese sound director from Aichi prefecture.

Most Famous Work

TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You
Average
9

TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You

(2020) Sound Director
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki
Average
7

Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

(2021) Sound Director
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN
Average
9

We Never Learn: BOKUBEN

(2019) Sound Director
91 Days
Average
8

91 Days

(2016) Sound Director
Gekidol
Average
2

Gekidol

(2021) Sound Director
AHO-GIRL
Average
8

AHO-GIRL

(2017) Sound Director
The Asterisk War
Average
8

The Asterisk War

(2015) Sound Director
Little Busters
Average
8

Little Busters

(2012) Sound Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Sound Supervisor
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2020 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2019 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2017 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2016 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2015 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2014 Sound Director
2013 Sound Director
2012 Sound Director
2011 Sound Director
Sound Director
2010 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2009 Sound Director
2006 Sound Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment